?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Just fangirling, nothing to see here, folks. - Can You Dig It [entries|archive|friends|profile|pics]
We are all fuzzy robots.

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Links:| My other journal My Prince of Tennis screencap gallery albinoblacksheep.com Jeffrey's Japanese-English Dictionary The Daily Tao Where all my moneys go A really cute fanart site (not mine in any way) My fanarts, aka "Wow I Suck" ]

Just fangirling, nothing to see here, folks. [May. 23rd, 2006|03:11 pm]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

makaioh
[left my soda at |*flail*]
[I'm all | zomg squeeeeeeeee!!!!]
[
Mechazawa recommends
|真田弦一郎 - プライド]

OK, the cover art is kinda retarded... what's that about. 's not retarded.

But.. the album... zomg yey... GUHHHHHHHHHH so much yey!!
Yeah I know the rest of you already heard it, but I was on purpose not downloadin, but waitin til I got it. So, yeah, while you guys were all goin zomg yey, i was goin ... "where's my stuff!" on amazon.
Anyway, you know you have no interest whatsoever, and yet, you can't look away. HAHAHAHA.

I was gonna say what I think of each song on the album, but pretty much it was all "zomg yey holy crap yey zomgwtf asdfjkl;ghhhhhhhhhhh ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~"
Is the duet with Hanamura apposed to be THAT HOTT ZOMG. Damn. Too bad, Hamanura-kantoku, belongs to . Jeis ;D But that song is SO HOTTTTTTTTTTTTTT. Hanamura needs her own single. And it needs to be all latin-enka like this one. I know a good song that would be good in Hanamura's singing, so if you like enka check out Kaji Meiko. She is teh yey, and I figure that's 's favorite singer. has nothing to do with 's album except that 's album is now my 2nd favorite tenipuri album evar, cuz 's album is SO zomgtehyey.

Anyway, wait how about the last song, it's called PRIDE,... I always sed if was gonna sing karaoke he'd sing this aiko song called Oyasuminasai, and it sounds a lot like that song there! Told you! I mean, I sed that. Maybe not to you. But tha's the song would sing at karaoke, Oyasuminasai. Maybe I'll upload it later.

I've been enjoying making up english words to track 3 cep leaving the word 'bogey' like he sez it. For those who don't remember (it was in the first Harry Potter movie, remember?) 'bogey' is English (as in England) for 'booger'. Does this song sound like a Wada Akiko song to you? It does to me. A 70s Wada Akiko song. I might upload one of those for you later, too. So, I was lookin at the lyric sheet and I found this phrase アスクイン. Now, I think I know what he means, but... that most certainly spells ASSQUEEN ;D It's . x4EVAR.

Shiba sounds like the backup singers on the meganes single >< But, tha's still a pretty good song for a crack bit. (Best crack song evar was the 1nen trio's song)

Just.. zomgyey. The whole album is zomgyey. I was like, trynna pick out the best song so I could put that one on repeat-play in my car, but every time I go like "Ok, yeah, this one." then I go like "No, this one." Then I keep doin that (cep for the Shiba&Inoue song) Whateva, I ♥ this album, and it's my LJ so I'm gonna tell how much ♥ I have! This many! ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

Hey, the kitn is watchin tennis on tv! That's cute!

OK, yeah, my favorite song on the album is No Surrender Seishun no kagetachi Pride Fly to Tomorrow Rolling Stars Shinkiro One Way Dream. Yeah. I think... There's just so much begoodness. Zomgyey. is yey. SO MUCH YEY. Waiiiiiiiiiii~~

*palpitate*
*ded*

I'm not insanedrop trou!

Comments:
[User Picture]
From:magnet_dance
Date:May 24th, 2006 - 12:16 pm
(Link)
Okay, I haven't heard the entire album yet, but because of all your fangirling I had to check out the Sanada/Hanamura duet.

zomg enka!!! *loves loves loves*
I'd be going 'wtf' at the random insertion of Hanamura if it weren't for the fact that she's hott, and the song rules!♥ XDDD

Gotta listen to the rest soon~!

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:May 24th, 2006 - 11:57 pm
(Link)
That song is just SO HOTT. I dunno how it's that hott. But it's hott. And sexy. And romantic. Which should bother me, but... I guess it sounds more like they're dancing than like they're making out. But it's hott. Which is fine with me, cuz het couples making out just isn't hott, no matter how hott the individuals are ;D
HOTT.
♥ Sanada.