?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I think I said this already. But you get it again. - Can You Dig It [entries|archive|friends|profile|pics]
We are all fuzzy robots.

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Links:| My other journal My Prince of Tennis screencap gallery albinoblacksheep.com Jeffrey's Japanese-English Dictionary The Daily Tao Where all my moneys go A really cute fanart site (not mine in any way) My fanarts, aka "Wow I Suck" ]

I think I said this already. But you get it again. [Jun. 16th, 2004|08:45 am]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

makaioh
Have I told you this already? OK on the FMA DVDs, if you go to "Extra", there's this thing labelled "Ura hagane" and it's like, funny previews for the next ep. And one of 'em has Scar on it. I'm going to tell you it, to the best of my completely non-impressive translatory skizzillz. Please don't quote me as I may have some of this completely wrong!!

There's injured puppy sounds, and Scar goes "What's wrong? You hurt?" and there's injured puppy sounds throughout "Lemme see. Oh you be OK. Come on, don't cry..." and then Ed goes "Next time on Fullmetal Alchemist - Dog of the Army's Silver Pocketwatch!" and then the puppy sounds off again and Scar goes "aww" and then Ed goes "Oi why you never nice to me like that?" and Scar goes "You're a state alchemist! I'M NOT GONNA!" and then Ed says some stuff I dunno what, because there's no Scar speaking after that and I lost interest :)

I told you he loved puppies :D
I'm not insanedrop trou!

Comments:
From:zmd_norrec
Date:June 16th, 2004 - 10:29 am
(Link)
i just recently decided that soon i am going to get a DVD CDRW combo drive for my computer, and Kill Bill on DVD, and then I'm going to make screen caps and go on raving about how awesome Go Go Yubari is, and completely avoid the fact she dies. If the point is ever brought to my attention to an extreme in which i can no longer deny her death, I will begin raving about Chiaki Kuriyama endlessly.



Chiaki Kuriyama is love.


[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:June 16th, 2004 - 10:48 am
(Link)
Yeah! Canon is for suckas.

Or, are you making fun of me?

From:zmd_norrec
Date:June 16th, 2004 - 11:03 am
(Link)
i dont recall mentioning canon, nor do i have any idea what you're refering to.
but my last comment served a dual purpose. Making fun of your obsession with Scar, and making fun of my own obsession with Go-Go.


From:zmd_norrec
Date:June 16th, 2004 - 11:04 am
(Link)
unless you're refering to taking pictures of the screen with a canon digital camera...
which i dont have.
i have a fuji.
but i dont use it like that anyways.
too sucky of quality

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:June 16th, 2004 - 12:56 pm
(Link)
No I meant like, canon = what happens on the actual show. Like, if that chick dies on the movie? Her death is canon.

From:zmd_norrec
Date:June 16th, 2004 - 12:59 pm
(Link)
oooooooooooooooooooooooooohhh..
*pwned*