?

Log in

No account? Create an account
FMA 36 - Can You Dig It [entries|archive|friends|profile|pics]
We are all fuzzy robots.

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Links:| My other journal My Prince of Tennis screencap gallery albinoblacksheep.com Jeffrey's Japanese-English Dictionary The Daily Tao Where all my moneys go A really cute fanart site (not mine in any way) My fanarts, aka "Wow I Suck" ]

FMA 36 [Jun. 19th, 2004|11:36 am]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

makaioh
Spoilers, screencaps, you know the drill ;)

Let me just say, Scar is lookin HOTT in this episode. So cute! And he gets all mad, and then he's gonna do something, but the kids stop him, then he like, goes off and they're like "Damn you!" cuz they are his friends. I love those kids. And not just because they told Winry that Roy killed her parents. HAHAHAHAHAHA finally she knows!! I'm not laughing at her, I'm laughing because now that she knows, she will consider Roy to be teh evil, which he is. And not in a good way! Hah! He's evil.
I dunno what Scar was sayin about the kenja no ishi, but he was saying something. At least we finally got to see what happened in Kishua town. Now, I dunno if the Elrics found out that Hughes died, but Winry sure did. I'm guessin they did not, considering her reaction.

Next week's episode looks to be a little short on plot, but big on Havoc. So, you Havoc fans (you know who you are!) be waiting for it. Although it looks like he acquires a girlfriend and falls in love, so you might have some jealousy issues ;) And good lord, the title of ep 37 is like, the longest title I've ever seen. It's longer than the title of a DBZ movie.

I went all "AWWWWwwwwWWWWwwww!!" whenever Rick freaked out. He's so cute! He's like Ishval's Al. He makes you want to give him a hug. Still, looks like that's the last we'll see of them and the other Ishvaljin unless Scar reunites with them all later in the series. But I feel like that isn't going to happen. I am convinced that his arm is the kenja no ishi. Also? I love him. Immensely.

Oh, and Ed further exhibits his need for defenestration by punching FUERY in the face! He punched him! Square in the jaw! It was mean. Ed's mean. Roy's mean. I dun like them ><

OK awesome I convinced WMM that DIVX codecs exist! SCREENCAPS!

Here's Rick, having a bit of a freakout. Post-traumatic stress disorder, and can you blame him!


It's just too sad. He's like, haunted for life by the evils imposed upon his homeland by the army! *hugs him*


Umm... what's he got there? Is that the thing from ep 35 that was in the wasteland?


One time, Kym goes "I never have looked at the back of Scar's head..." and I proceeded to show her the many many pictures I have of the back of his head. You gotta admit, he sure is cute threatening an old guy!


This is so cute I shall die of cuteness.


Aww, he's angsty cuz he wants to go beat the crap out of the army, but Rick is all "No,don't do it!"


He knows Rick is right, but he's really upset that he can't do anything to help his friends!


He has no choice but to do whatever it is he is going to do that we won't find out for awhile. OH TEH ANGST! Damn he's gorgeous.


This expression can only be described as OMGWTFBEWDBDSMSTFUBBQ?!


He sorta despises Uncle Stinky. And here is his look of disgust and loathing. So very very cute!


"If you don't quit makin fun of my arm, I'm gonna splode you with it you old fart!"


"Fine. I'm taking my arm and going home. :P "


So cute. So very hott. So very angsty.
I'm not insanedrop trou!

Comments:
[User Picture]
From:valamelmeo
Date:June 19th, 2004 - 03:03 pm
(Link)
Havoc can get a girlfriend for all I care because I've been off in my happy little AU for a couple of episodes now. But you knew that.

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:June 19th, 2004 - 03:50 pm
(Link)
Well, of course, I've been in the same AU :) There is no Greed-death, and no G/K breakup, and stuff :)