?

Log in

No account? Create an account
hmmmmmmmmm - Can You Dig It [entries|archive|friends|profile|pics]
We are all fuzzy robots.

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Links:| My other journal My Prince of Tennis screencap gallery albinoblacksheep.com Jeffrey's Japanese-English Dictionary The Daily Tao Where all my moneys go A really cute fanart site (not mine in any way) My fanarts, aka "Wow I Suck" ]

hmmmmmmmmm [Jul. 8th, 2004|11:31 am]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

makaioh
[I'm all | w00t!]

1 - someone is using a rather powerful cleaning product and I think I am high now. Luckily, everyone else in the office must also be high. Yay clean desks!

2 - I just caught up on like a year of Diesel Sweeties. So, I got another icon. And I even made some links so that when you go "wtf is diesel sweeties and why does that guy look pixellated and what's he listening to anyway" you will know the answer.

Reason #1 why Electron Mike is teh roxx0r.
Reason #1 why Electron Mike is tha bomb.
Reason #2.

Now that you accept me as your leader, or because I'm high on office cleaning products, here.
Welcome to my wr0ld, Lil Sis
I wish I had a val-clone.

I'm going outside to smoke now before the ... whatsit called when you become un-high? I'm not much of a drug-user... umm... that. Before that.

I'm not insanedrop trou!

Comments:
From:zmd_norrec
Date:July 8th, 2004 - 10:33 am
(Link)
I'm guessing that to you, I am one of only a few people who knew what Diesel Sweeties is?

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:July 8th, 2004 - 10:46 am
(Link)
I have no idea, really. It's not like webcomics come up in conversations much. But in case someone doesn't know, there they have some info. I suppose I could have scanned all my friends' bios and seen what it said in there... or I'm high from cleaning product fumes. But yeah. Mike is teh roxx0r. You wish you were him.

From:zmd_norrec
Date:July 8th, 2004 - 11:16 am
(Link)
I wish you were him too.

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:July 8th, 2004 - 01:25 pm
(Link)
If we were both him, we could make out.

From:zmd_norrec
Date:July 8th, 2004 - 02:18 pm
(Link)
and I'm pretty sure, if that were to happen, world peace would become a sick, twisted, reality.