?

Log in

No account? Create an account
TeniPuri 163 and I suck - Can You Dig It [entries|archive|friends|profile|pics]
We are all fuzzy robots.

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Links:| My other journal My Prince of Tennis screencap gallery albinoblacksheep.com Jeffrey's Japanese-English Dictionary The Daily Tao Where all my moneys go A really cute fanart site (not mine in any way) My fanarts, aka "Wow I Suck" ]

TeniPuri 163 and I suck [Dec. 8th, 2004|09:08 pm]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

makaioh
I have yet to truly catch up on LJ, and at this rate I may never do so ;_;
If there's something really keen, like, you know, fic, art, fic-art, making anime characters into kitties (I dunno who they are, but I'm pretty sure they're cuter in kitty form ^^ ) then by all means tell me so I can go see it. I really am trying to catch up! But I suck.

Got my TeniPuri poster calendar today (finally!), and let me just make some remarks.

Jan-Feb: Kaidoh is so jealous of Ryouma and Karupin.

March/April: There's Fuji, Saeki, and Yuuta playing pool, and Mizuki and Akazawa are flirting in the background, but the weird part is there is a portrait of Atobe on the wall. Pourquoi!! Is the pool hall proprietor a fan? Is the pool table in Atobe's house and he invited a bunch of people he barely knows over to play? Truly, it is vexing. And that reminds me, I learned a new Japanese word. Madowasete. That means something akin to 'vexed'. (from madowasu, 'to perplex'. learned it in a porno graffitti song. i was hoping it meant 'defenestrate').

May/June: Cute Akutsu and Sengoku playing videogames!

July/Aug: CUUUUUUUUUTE Akaya with a kitty-mask-thing!!

Sep/Oct: "Fudomine" when translated means "We don't bowl."

Nov/Dec: Some Hyoutei people plus Tezuka. Madowasete ore! Atobe is wearing the same suit he's wearing in the portrait in Mar/Apr. Sakaki kantoku looks like Treize Kushrenada. Everybody looks hott in the suits, except Tezuka, he looks pissed off. OK he's still hott, but *pokes Tezu* SMILE dammit!

And now, on to the screencaps!

I was just wishing for a chibi ep, and this was ALMOST a chibi ep!! It made me happy.

The name of the episode is "Kaidoh no Shiranai Sekai". Which, when translated, means "Some chick I met at Starbuck's said if I write a InuKai episode featuring Mizuki in a maid outfit she'll sleep with me."

The story below is unchanged from the original. And trnaslated by me, meaning I made it up. But it's all true. Especially the part about the gorilla the shower. DO NOT CONTRADICT ME.



This episode starts off with Echizen and Kaidoh caught in a compromising position on the tennis court.


Then Eiji gets an idea that he and Oishi can do the same thing! When Eiji gets an idea, a lightbulb comes out his ear.


Oishi had a similar idea, but when Oishi gets an idea, a Tezuka comes out his ear.


After things come out their ears, they went all "ZOMG SQUEEEE!" over Inui's sexy glasses.


Then Eiji said "purupurupuru!"


Then Oishi, Eiji, and Ryouma were caught in the clubhouse groping Inui. It kinda looks like fun.


The groping made Kaidoh think he was a kitty. So he clawed Momo's eyes out and found the highest-up spot in the room. Inui was like "Come here, catboi kitty kitty..."


So then kaidoh-kitty came down from up high and got a pat on the hed. Aww, sweet kaidoh-kitty! I want one.


Uberflirt Mizuki wants a kaidoh-kitty, too.


And then there was a special guest appearance by chibi doujinshi Mizuki.


This is kinda hott.


And then he was like "ZOMG! We're holding hands!"
Yuuta was all mad.


He's not gonna take that shit lying down! Hell no! He's gonna go all chibi and yell!


Meanwhile, Inui is worried about his sweet little Kao-chan.


Then chibi Mizuki tried to find out if chibi Kaidoh swings both ways by talking about ladies.


All the crap chibi Mizuki was saying made chibi Yuuta spew.


And then chibi Mizuki invited chibi Kaidoh to the showers. They didn't show that part, though.


Then Kaidoh sed "Live long and prosper!"

And Yuuta said "That's not even the right hand signal. What is that, a hi-sign?"


Then everybody died the end.
I'm not insanedrop trou!

Comments:
[User Picture]
From:jpegasus
Date:December 8th, 2004 - 07:45 pm
(Link)
my latest entry features a picture of winter!Archer.../selfpimp

..the part where they turn into puppet simultaneously scares and intrigues me...puppets...hmm..

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:December 9th, 2004 - 02:09 am
(Link)
Aww, he's cute! I always said he was cute and it seems like within the past couple of months other people agree with me. And he has a present for Kimberly! I know that's who it's for ;)


[User Picture]
From:magnet_dance
Date:December 8th, 2004 - 10:14 pm
(Link)
wah! i loved the march/april page as well~! AkaMizu flirting *____*
& Sakaki looked real smexy IMO.

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:December 9th, 2004 - 02:12 am
(Link)
He did look smexy, but he also looked like Treize, who happens to also be teh smex ;D

[User Picture]
From:cheese_munkey
Date:December 9th, 2004 - 03:04 pm
(Link)
Gah! He *so* does look like Treize!

The name of the episode is "Kaidoh no Shiranai Sekai". Which, when translated, means "Some chick I met at Starbuck's said if I write a InuKai episode featuring Mizuki in a maid outfit she'll sleep with me.

^^God, I love you. XD & missed your crack!! Vulcan!Kaidoh makes it all better tho...

XD

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:December 9th, 2004 - 08:00 pm
(Link)
It esplains why I once drew Oshitari piloting Gundam! And Kaidoh was pure crack in this episode. It was a really brilliant episode. I hope you've gotten a chance to see it :D


[User Picture]
From:leviosa8
Date:December 10th, 2004 - 04:07 pm
(Link)
XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD Loved your version!!

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:December 18th, 2004 - 06:14 pm
(Link)
(late reply)
Thanks, man that ep was some AWESOME crack :D


[User Picture]
From:tyreling
Date:December 17th, 2004 - 04:07 am
(Link)
:33333 ~<333 I love the crack!!! XDDD So cute !InuKai forever!!! You made my day and now my cheeks hurt from all that grinning!!!

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:December 18th, 2004 - 06:15 pm
(Link)
I didn't used to care much about InuKai, but over the past month or so I've become sold on it :D

[User Picture]
From:tyreling
Date:December 20th, 2004 - 05:18 am
(Link)
:3 Same here! Same Here! They're so cute!! Now I really want to write a fanfiction for this pairing at least a ficlet or a one-shot -_-;;