?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Rip Slyme in Rough Cut 5 - Can You Dig It [entries|archive|friends|profile|pics]
We are all fuzzy robots.

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Links:| My other journal My Prince of Tennis screencap gallery albinoblacksheep.com Jeffrey's Japanese-English Dictionary The Daily Tao Where all my moneys go A really cute fanart site (not mine in any way) My fanarts, aka "Wow I Suck" ]

Rip Slyme in Rough Cut 5 [Apr. 21st, 2005|12:06 am]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

makaioh
[I'm all | w00t!]
[
Mechazawa recommends
|Porno Graffitti - We Love Us]

Got the new Rip Slyme DVD yey!! Ohhhhhh there are some good scenes. Also, the DVD came with a cellphone strap-thing with interchangeable little RS5 d00ds, made like the characters from the Stepper's Delight PV! It's from a 70s anime called Tensai Bakabon or something like that. Don't quote me. It was before I lived in Japan.

I also got the new PornoGraffitti album yey!! I will upload for you a song called We Love Us later in the week.

I also got some Tenipuri stuff and some MiniMoni comics, but I can't scan any of those for you because my scanner is bro3kd ;_;

But I have screencaps of the Rip Slyme DVD. Delicious screencaps, oh yes >D


As always, click on thumbnail for 640x480, and then click on the 640x480 for a full size picha.



Drop trou!


They're on the train. Reading manga. Well what would YOU be reading on the train? I tried to run up to the tv and see what manga they were readin but I wasn't fast enough.


Pes jumped up into Su's arms, after some kind of mock kung-fu battle. I strongly suspect they are gonna make out ;D


So, Ilmari is (the guy, not my cat) led the camera crew into the shower and snuck up on Ryo-Z while he was in the shower. I will point out that initially the camera was more at eye-level, and then when Ilmari was holding the shower curtain so as not to show all of Ryo's nekkidness, the camera went higher so we could try to see more.


Heh. Discovered! I would like to think that after the camera crew left, they were gonna make out.


Here they are (Ilmari and Ryo-Z) wrestling in sn0!! I luv sn0!! I hope they make out in teh sn0.


DJ Fumiya went like he was gonna defeat Su and steal his beverage. Then there was a mock-fight. It was awesome. Su was shirtless the whole time. He's actually shirtless a lot on this dvd :D


Fumiya shirtless. And saying 'Sex'. I do not know why.


He's still shirtless, but now you can see more!


They took a lot of video of Fumiya shirtless. He's really funny. They used the video in the stage show whenever he was scratchin, they... wait tha's a different pic...


And then suddenly Ilmari had THIS HAIR. I sorta dig it.


Yeah here's Fumiya shirtless and spinning around in a swivel chair and they used that for the scratchin, as if his chair was a disc. Also? He's shirtless!


Then he did some kind of monkey thing. He's insane, I tell you!


Here's Ryo-Z getting out of someone else's Jeep Cherokee. Fumiya's maybe.


Here's Ilmari getting out of his GMC somethinorother. His steering wheel is on the left. Everyone else's is on the right.


Here's Su getting out of his Mini.


Here's Pes getting out of his Jeep Cherokee.


I dunno what the hell this is. For real.


This is the beginning of something I can't describe yet I very much enjoyed :D In Disk 2 which I have not screencapped yet, there are more Pes and Su antics.


Here's more of it.


OK now all 4 MCs are involved w00t!


Am I the only one who finds this hott? Tell me I'm not the only one.


Look I don't care if it's just fanservice, they wouldn't tell us even if they really WERE making out. So I have to assume that making out occurs. DO NOT CONTRADICT ME.

And you doubted my choice of 'Galaxy' for the OP of the YuushiGakuto Show.
I'm not insanedrop trou!

Comments:
[User Picture]
From:asimuth
Date:April 21st, 2005 - 12:00 pm
(Link)
lol. damn. dems some hot peektures! xD

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:April 23rd, 2005 - 11:46 am
(Link)
I think they're my favorite band ;D


[User Picture]
From:bobrhyn
Date:April 21st, 2005 - 03:05 pm
(Link)
Don't worry. You're not the only one.

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:April 23rd, 2005 - 11:47 am
(Link)
I love them :D