?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Whoops nearly forgot to do this - Can You Dig It [entries|archive|friends|profile|pics]
We are all fuzzy robots.

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Links:| My other journal My Prince of Tennis screencap gallery albinoblacksheep.com Jeffrey's Japanese-English Dictionary The Daily Tao Where all my moneys go A really cute fanart site (not mine in any way) My fanarts, aka "Wow I Suck" ]

Whoops nearly forgot to do this [Apr. 27th, 2005|05:11 pm]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

makaioh
[I'm all | hyper]
[
Mechazawa recommends
|ohtsuka ai - sakuranbo]

(I know you were waiting with bated breath...)

Eyeshield 21 ep 3. Ep 4 should be coming soon, so I figured I should post ep3 before that eh...

I didn't get screencaps of Gokujo Seitokai ep 3 but it was hilarious. Go watch it.




See that worried look? Sena is afraid that these cherry blossoms dropping from the sky are a harbinger of yaoi.


Yeah then this girl went like ZOMG YAOI!!!!!!!!!!!!!! and she squeed and stuff.


The yaoi fangirl was squeeing about this d00d here, Sakuraba. She thinks he's gonna make out...


She thinks Sakuraba's gonna make out with this d00d here, Ken Sanada Shin.


Meanwhile, Sena is worried that he is going to get paired up with Kurita. Kurita has no idea what yaoi is, so he's not really bothered by it.


Sakuraba is like "Holy crap, this camcorder is full of yaoi... hey waitaminit... tha's me..."


Then to buy some time Hiruma goes "ZOMG lookit that! It's Sakuraba and his yaoi camera!" and then the cheerleaders squee and go mad.


Now Hiruma esplains his plan. In order to keep the Devilbats as the most popular team on the show, they need to do some yaoi. To compete with the White Knights luv-fest.


"So YOU GUYS DO SOME YAOI! NOW!"
"AIGH!!! But we don't wanna!"


"Holy crap, those two guys are gonna do some yaoi! I'm gone, here you videotape it."
"... I can't."


"You guys SUCK at yaoi. And not in the way fans want."

I'm not insanedrop trou!

Comments:
From:fluffygryph
Date:April 27th, 2005 - 04:35 pm
(Link)
You rock.


[User Picture]
From:magnet_dance
Date:April 27th, 2005 - 08:35 pm
(Link)
i was squeeing & hoping that Shin & Sakuraba would start making out too! that didn't happen.. obviously. damn behind the scenes sex!

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:April 28th, 2005 - 02:51 am
(Link)
I have an entire doujinshi anthology of nothing but the White Knights making out. It's almost exclusively Shin and Sakuraba >D