?

Log in

No account? Create an account
My response! - Can You Dig It [entries|archive|friends|profile|pics]
We are all fuzzy robots.

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Links:| My other journal My Prince of Tennis screencap gallery albinoblacksheep.com Jeffrey's Japanese-English Dictionary The Daily Tao Where all my moneys go A really cute fanart site (not mine in any way) My fanarts, aka "Wow I Suck" ]

My response! [Mar. 28th, 2006|06:29 pm]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

makaioh
[I'm all | yey renji!]
[
Mechazawa recommends
|Gotou Maki - Hareta Hi no Marine]

In response to this travesty of Lenji in the OVA, I've collected some really NICE pictures of him from the anime and from scans I made of random things I have. The only mega-uber pic I don't have a scan of is this one Rikkai wallscroll I have in which Lenji looks particularly zomg teh hotttttttttttttttttttttness.

In the Renji gallery in my screencaps, you can read all the retarded captions I made, but I removed 'em for this because the point here is Renji is YEY. (I tried to re-caption everything but it ended up all sounding like 'zomg teh hottttttttttttttttttness!' so I gave up ;)




























































































Here's some Renji-related merchandise I have as well as some manga scans. I didn't include the plushie we made or the play-doh Renji I made that one time. And I almost included a pic of when I drew Renji-hedz on my tennis ballz (like Sakuno and Tomo drew Ryouma hedz?) but I didn't.

(I left the original captions on these.)




What's going on here? Obviously no one is paying attention in class except Tezuka. Renji's amused because he put a sign on Tezuka's back that says "Yudan sezuni ikou >( " Fuji took a picture of it. Bunta's been asked if he brought enough gum for everybody, and apparently he did. Eiji doesn't know any of this is going on because he's listening to Morning Musume and wondering what hisk00l Risa goes to. Ryouma is going to sleep. No one is going to wake him up when class is over, though, and the next class is going to laugh at him for drooling on the desk.


This is from the 2006 desktop calendar. Hang on a minute
(guhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh............ zomg teh hottttttttttttttttttnesssssssssssssssssssssssss)


Man, Renji is SO HOTT. I do not know what the hell he's wearin a t-shirt of. If you couldn't see so much of that feis, I might think it was a Che Guevara t-shirt, but ... looks more like Janis Joplin.
OH I KNOW!! It's the first day of sk00l, and he's wearin a t-shirt with the professor's feis on it! I always wanted to do that gag, but they didn't used to have the internet with everybody's feis readily available. Tha's a awesome gag, Renji!! <3


Awwwww, so cute! Soooooooooooooooooo cuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuute.... (honestly, forgot where I got the scan - but I know I dint scan this one.)


D00d even Yuushi is drooling over Renji's hottness. And I can't blame him. I mean... DAMN. Gakuto and Taki are jealous of his perfect hair!


I wish he'd quit drawing uberhott pics of Renji so close to the spine... you should see the pathetic state my manga are in ¬¬


I know the scan came out weird... but nothing I did fixed it. But, at the same time, nothing I do can change the fact that Renji is really REALLY HOTT ;D


This scan came out kinda odd, too. But look, in that middle frame at the top. A close-up of Renji's hottness!


** lost all coherency **


Why wasn't this as cute in the anime? This is one of those scenes they changed for no good reason. Look how cute they are!! Really really cute! Lookit Renji's yey! He's not actually as tall as Inui, tho.


Inui was like "D00d you can't just borrow the chain that controls the dimensional gateway laser!" and Renji was like "I don't know why you're worried, anyway, that thing will never work. Your calculations are off by 3.5%"
And then Inui got mad. But Renji was right, it didn't work anyway. Turns out you have to have a paper chain made of mobius strips to control a dimensional gateway laser. And yes, it matters what order the colors are in.


Is it wrong to look up the shorts of cartoon 10 yr olds?


There's never too much Renji ;D
I'm not insanedrop trou!

Comments:
[User Picture]
From:rikkan
Date:March 29th, 2006 - 04:45 pm
(Link)
HOT DAMN. I think I went all spazzy looking at this. Guh. He has like, the nicest-looking hair. It looks better in the manga, though. But still, he is teh hot. And, aww, kid-Yanagi is so adorable... and looks like Mukahi... but he's cute, too, so kid-Yanagi is cute.
Anyway, he is very, very guh. *_*


[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:March 29th, 2006 - 10:34 pm
(Link)
I'm sayin. And he's not just random eye-candy, either, he's awesome and yey XD