?

Log in

No account? Create an account
MOAR HAMADA PLZ - Can You Dig It [entries|archive|friends|profile|pics]
We are all fuzzy robots.

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Links:| My other journal My Prince of Tennis screencap gallery albinoblacksheep.com Jeffrey's Japanese-English Dictionary The Daily Tao Where all my moneys go A really cute fanart site (not mine in any way) My fanarts, aka "Wow I Suck" ]

MOAR HAMADA PLZ [Oct. 28th, 2007|12:11 am]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

makaioh
Oofuri 50 major spoilers and a few pics cuz I luv that scene.


I
SED
MOAR
HAMADA.

(that's apposed to be font size=87. Do you see my dilemma.)

In short, there was no moar Hamada, unless you count the crowd chants. It was kinda sad.

IT WAS RLY SAD.


Anyway, in the absence of Hamada, you know this wasn't an ubar chapter. Unless you're comparing it to PoT 362, in which nothing happened. (No spoilers here, NOTHING HAPPENED, therefore, NOTHING CAN POSSIBLY BE SPOILED.)

Anyway, back to Oofuri, we'll get to TeniPuri later.

Takumi! Is yey. But not as yey as Hamada.
I CAN'T STRESS THIS ENOUGH!! THERE WAS NO HAMADA IN THIS EPISODE, AND IT WAS SAD, AND I NEARLY CRIED.


But I was trying to tell you about how awesome Takumi was in this episode. Oh yeah, sure, there was this moment of self-realization on both Abe and Mihashi's parts, and they're gonna make out up after the game, but you know, actually, forget that. Mihashi's part was the best part. It was real cute. It was like a luv duet from a cheesy musical. Cep, without luv. It was more like.... Abe was pissing me off.
I dunno why.
I don't have to have a reason!! He was pissing me off the whole time he was talkin to Tajima and Mihashi. I guess he's gonna redeem himself after the game or something, and I'm trying to be patient, but ... I wish he'd just shut up. I was rly irritated by the time he got to the part where he's like "Have faith in Tajima!" (or something to that effect, whateva) so I wasn't even impressed with that herculean effort. Meh. Lately I hate EVERYTHNG that any catcher or any coach says, but that could just be because it's whinging and second-guessing and THEY USE A LOT OF KANJI.

Anyway, moving on... Sakaeguchi and Takumi had A MOMENT.


It's hard-core Sakaeguchi! He's VRY SERIOUS about what he's about to do!


And what was he about to do?

THIS.


Takumi screams like a girl. You know he does!

Takumi totally pwnd this episode. He made all the best faces, probably because there was no Mizutani in this ep rly. There was only minor Izumi. But, there was some good Oki. I think he's going to play a role in the game later.
SENSEI'S F-7 WAS UNDER-REPRESENTED.

Did you see how it was like, just one shot of him catching, and "nice left", and THAT WAS THE END OF HIS MOMENT. Weak!!

It sounds like I didn't like this chapter. I did like it!! It was awesome!! Except when catchers and coaches said words. (This applies to Roka and Kazu in the stands, too. Altho, today they weren't as bad as in some previous chapters. Mainly cuz Roka got pissed off and that amuses me.)

Also, they showed the scoreboard. For those of us who have forgotten how many runs behind they are? THe score is 7-4.

I'M JUST DISAPPOINTED IN THE LACK OF HAMADA IN THIS CHAPTER.


I can't really express to you how awesome Hamada is without using older pics that you've already seen, and it might get boring if I kept doing that, but my plan is to do exactly that, except for today, when I have to spaz the actual new chapter. Hey, wait, I didn't spaz at all! All I did was gripe!! That's terrible, I must be feeling unfulfilled in life lately, if all I can do is gripe....
TAKUMI IS AWESOME, BUT NOT AS AWESOME AS HAMADA, BUT SURELY YOU CAN SEE BY NOW WHY TAKUMI IS TEH BEST OF BIJOU.


neeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeed
mooooooooooooooooooooooooooar
haaaaaaaaaamaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaadaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

In other Bijou news, I saw some album the other day by a singer called 矢野 絢子 and I sed to myself "Yanojun?" (and yah, it's Yano Junko), and so I downloaded it immediately and played it, and since the font in my music player is kinda tiny, I had to do a double-take when there was a song called 丘 cuz I thought it sed 匠. I fail freaky moon languages! XD
I'm not insanedrop trou!

Comments:
[User Picture]
From:yukitsu
Date:October 28th, 2007 - 07:41 am
(Link)
I liked... Takumi's... >D face. @_@ So toothy.

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:October 29th, 2007 - 05:31 am
(Link)
THAT WAS SUCH A GREAT FACE, WHY DID I FORGET TO PUT THAT PICTURE IN MY GALLERY.

I forgot because I was busy fretting about my Hamada. Maybe I'll make an icon of that Takumi face. It's so priceless!!


[User Picture]
From:rainy_takako
Date:October 28th, 2007 - 07:41 am
(Link)
No, no, I totally am feeling you on the feelings of blahness towards Abe. I had such insane lurve for his emoness in 48, but lately I've just been thinking he's just wallowing in it a little too much. It totally reinforces what 48 made so painfully obvious-- Mihashi's not helpless or a weakling; he just needed to grow, but instead of realizing that Abe just controlled him and held him back because HE needed someone relying on HIM to make HIM feel better.

... Anyway.

I'm making another post about this chapter myself so I'll stop ranting for now yeah -_-"


[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:October 29th, 2007 - 05:33 am
(Link)
I'm glad I'm not the only one who is tired of Abe. I think actually I was tired of Abe sometime in the Tosei arc. But you are so right, and it's gonna be SO AWESOME when Mihashi goes like "I'm not going to make you do all the work in the future!" thinking he's being helpful, but Abe's GONNA CRY. HE'S SO GONNA CRY!!!!!!

I can't wait for the next chapter because I wanna see Abe cry XD The other reason I can't wait for the next chapter is because NEED MOAR HAMADA.


[User Picture]
From:aflyingteapot
Date:October 29th, 2007 - 08:19 am
(Link)
It was real cute. It was like a luv duet from a cheesy musical. Cep, without luv.
SO TRUE!!!!!!!! XDDDD
*dies of laughter*

I laughed for like, half an hour reading this post XDD
BUT I TOTALLY AGREE ON THE LACK OF HAMADA!
Cheerleading scenes are badly needed u_u.

TAKUMI!!! ♥ LOL

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:October 30th, 2007 - 02:15 pm
(Link)
I scared myself with that musical comment. I shouldn't have said that. Because for some reason, Japanese manga gets made into musicals. And I find that scary =____=

I was associating all the crowd chants with Hamada, so my brain almost exploded when Bijou came up to bat and suddenly crowd chants were for those guys XD
CAN'T WAIT FOR THE NEXT CHAPTER.