?

Log in

No account? Create an account
tennis is my boyfriend - Can You Dig It [entries|archive|friends|profile|pics]
We are all fuzzy robots.

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Links:| My other journal My Prince of Tennis screencap gallery albinoblacksheep.com Jeffrey's Japanese-English Dictionary The Daily Tao Where all my moneys go A really cute fanart site (not mine in any way) My fanarts, aka "Wow I Suck" ]

tennis is my boyfriend [Feb. 6th, 2008|11:55 pm]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

makaioh
and GIP, more on that topic later...

But first, a quick story of me doing TeniPuri things.

We were playing tennis, but really we were just practicing and stuff, and there were 3 of us, and then the other two that aren't me, they were gonna practice serve and service returns, and I happened to be in the doubles-partner spot, so I like, sat down XD
So they went back & forth on serve, return-serve, return-return, etc, and then a high lob came towards me, so I like, stood up and smashed it XD I don't recall if Atobe got up or not before he told Kamio to get bent, or even if that was the same scene, lol, I don't really like Atobe. But I sat anyway ^^v

but while I have your tenipuri attention,



In case you can't read it? It says "This game. It is bad D: " because that game? It is bad!! Go get Crystal Drive 2005 if you want a tenipuri game with like, Taki tennis in it. Driving Smash is moar like Tennis Rancher, and like, you can't unlock Taki all the doods.

Prinny, d00d.
I'm not insanedrop trou!

Comments:
[User Picture]
From:crocoduck
Date:February 7th, 2008 - 07:23 am
(Link)
I have side genius.. and yeah, the tennis is so bad. but the sprites are so cute and I like to pretend I know all the cute things they are saying when I scold tachibana and stuff.

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:February 8th, 2008 - 05:48 am
(Link)
The sprites are really really cute... but.... yeah. I'd probably like Driving Smash more if I didn't already have Crystal Drive, which is awesome. I let my tennis coach play it and he might buy it (Crystal Drive).

I was really disappointed in tennis rancher, tho. I at least expected to be able to unlock all the characters!! But it's really cute if you pretend those 4 guys have to live in a house together the whole time XD


[User Picture]
From:valamelmeo
Date:February 8th, 2008 - 03:47 am
(Link)
No kidding. My sister didn't even like it. And you know she likes EVERYTHING.

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:February 8th, 2008 - 05:49 am
(Link)
and there's no Taki or Dan or Ishida. SO WHO LIVES IN THAT HOUSE NAO ;____;

[User Picture]
From:valamelmeo
Date:February 8th, 2008 - 05:43 pm
(Link)
Sengoku.

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:February 10th, 2008 - 05:12 am
(Link)
BUT HE'LL BE LONELY.


[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:February 8th, 2008 - 05:51 am
(Link)
I MEANT THIS ICON FOR YOU.

[User Picture]
From:valamelmeo
Date:February 8th, 2008 - 05:43 pm
(Link)
Aww, a naked Atobe just for me...

¬¬


[User Picture]
From:tokki_chan
Date:February 9th, 2008 - 08:43 am
(Link)
That's too bad about the game D: I was already pissy cuz there was no Minami :p

But at least the sprites are cute?

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:February 10th, 2008 - 05:11 am
(Link)
I know!!!! There's like, only Sengoku and Akutsu I think , of Yamabuki ;__;

The sprites are really cute. It's almost worth playing!