?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Dageki is my hero - Can You Dig It [entries|archive|friends|profile|pics]
We are all fuzzy robots.

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Links:| My other journal My Prince of Tennis screencap gallery albinoblacksheep.com Jeffrey's Japanese-English Dictionary The Daily Tao Where all my moneys go A really cute fanart site (not mine in any way) My fanarts, aka "Wow I Suck" ]

Dageki is my hero [Nov. 20th, 2010|01:09 am]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

makaioh
Dageki (seen in my icon!) is my favorite Isshu Pokemon, and I don't even know why, I just adore it!!! I hope it shows up in the anime soon. Also, in addition to the pwnage that Tsutarja had just from being awesome and evolving into something mad awesome, you gotta see how CUUUUUUUTE Ash's Tsutarja is!! Actually I'm kindof amazed how adorable all of his Isshu starters are. But that Tsutarja! It is love! Ow I just thought of a bad pun D: No I will not tell you it D:

Now that I'm lookin at my Dageki (I HAVE A AWESOME ONE NAMED IBA) in this icon I decided now I hate that background color, bleah. (OK THE KID IN BATTLE SUBWAY SED ITS ONLY AVERAGE, MEH, WHAT DOES HE KNOW) (ok it gets it's butt kicked in the subway but it LIKES to get it's butt kicked, because that's when it truly feels alive! haha. what?)



I'm thinking of changing my username to something pokemon-related, since obviously I love pokemon more than DBZ (this username is a really really really really obscure-to-the-point-of-probably-being-a-private-joke DBZ reference). I'm seriously thinking of doing it!

I'm caught up on fighty manga but not on sports manga, and I'm not sure why. I guess I'm not in a sports mood lately.

My caught-upped-ness:
by lj-user = minkyblueby meby meby me
Done!Check!PettyWoeful!


I tried watching that anime Kuragehime because y'all said it was good (ok spellcheck doesn't recognize "anime" but it recognizes "y'all", lol) and it was, but I just don't have the patience for shojo really.

It's because they're not available on the online manga reading website I know of, that's why! Can I read Oofuri online somewhere? Don't make me download it....
I'm not insanedrop trou!

Comments:
(no subject) - yukisama69
[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:November 20th, 2010 - 08:44 pm
(Link)
Thanks! But those scans aren't even thru the Bijou match, but I know I saw scanlations of post-bijou stuff for download, I wonder why there isn't a consolidated place online for Oofuri manga...