?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Dang, I said I wasn't gonna do this.... - Can You Dig It [entries|archive|friends|profile|pics]
We are all fuzzy robots.

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Links:| My other journal My Prince of Tennis screencap gallery albinoblacksheep.com Jeffrey's Japanese-English Dictionary The Daily Tao Where all my moneys go A really cute fanart site (not mine in any way) My fanarts, aka "Wow I Suck" ]

Dang, I said I wasn't gonna do this.... [Jan. 12th, 2011|12:09 am]
Previous Entry Share Next Entry

makaioh
I haven't read the last email from my hater so I haven't responded or anything yet, but I might.

I really did say to myself I wasn't gonna post more Bleach stuff because nobody is reading it but IT WAS AMAZING. And then when I thought, "OMG, this is an amazing episode!" it got MOAR AMAZIN. In fact it was so uber that if I hadn't seen the preview for next week (filler yey! feat. Shuuhei!) and the spoilers in the OP for the main arc, I would have thought it was the final episode. But nobody ends on crack, unfortunately!


HERE'S THE IMPORTANT STUFF:

Rangiku threw a ball, and "Wolfman Hitsugaya" ran chasing it, going like "wan wan! wan wan!" it was cute. CCCCCCCCCCCUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU (like the fffffuuuuu but with cute! get it? I don't have a face to go with it yet.)

SPEAKING of CUTE, how about URYU THE VAMPIRE. IN fact he was drinking MIRUKU and why didn't I take a pic of that and "got milk?" icon it? Not sure. CCCCCCCCCCCUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU

He was like, "You think there's 1200 things, but there's really...."

OVER 9000!
I thought he was going to say this, for real. But I might have passed out from awesomeness if that had actually happened.

THEN THIS HAPPENED. OH HAI, CAPSLOCK. MOAR LIKE THIS PLZ.

Even when Ichigo ran across the room with Hitsugaya-puppy going "wan wan!" he had Uryu on him. (Behind them, you can't see it cuz of some messed-up subconscious issues I have, Hinamori is in nekomimi and a maid outfit. A little somethin for the male fans.)

For a long time. Uryu was on Ichigo.

The whole scene, he was like, GROPING ICHIGO.

OK technically he was sorta nearly passed out because he can't drink blood but he's a vampire, but CCCCCCCCCCCCCUUUUUUUUUUUU

...do I even need to say anything...

Frlz the hell is Orihime to be, LOL, not even Ichigo could figure it out. She was adorable in this episode, too, also the sons made me totally forget how cute the dads were! Even when they showed up, well, it was cute, and the whole episode was cute. I totally failed to fangirl the dads because I was so distracted by Ichigo and Uryu. Like father like son ♥ I don't even ship the sons! Whaaaaat! But I can't deny the animu evidence :9

CCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU

EDIT: Oh, it seems if you don't keep rewinding the video, it's not really all that long a time that Uryu is on Ichigo. *rewinds again*
I'm not insanedrop trou!

Comments:
[User Picture]
From:freakinmi
Date:January 12th, 2011 - 06:26 am
(Link)
=DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

Damn, I'm so looking forwards to catching up with Bleach now!!
This is awesome >: D

How's it going with ya hater?

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:January 12th, 2011 - 10:22 pm
(Link)
Episodes 303 and 304 are pure crack and you can skip right to those without catching up on the main arc!

The last I heard, it was "an absolutely disgusting concept" that Hiyori would enjoy doing the sex. Lol. I was thinking of a counterattack where I get all mad that the DT (that's my name for MarySue) is besmirching Shinji's good name... but I've run out of troll energy ^^v


[User Picture]
From:mahoshi
Date:January 12th, 2011 - 07:26 am
(Link)
As much as Bleach manga posts make me think that maybe I should catch up (which will not happen as I am like 200 chapters behind but anyway), Bleach animu picspams terrify me. :F

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:January 12th, 2011 - 10:24 pm
(Link)
Well, especially from me, because I'll only picspam the crack stuff ;D
I caught up with the manga over the summer, I was at least that far behind, too. Then I had to keep looking in the wiki to remember who people were and stuff.


[User Picture]
From:sinnatious
Date:January 12th, 2011 - 07:29 am
(Link)
This.... is.... I HAVE NO WORDS.

It's like some kind of fanservice singularity.

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:January 12th, 2011 - 10:26 pm
(Link)
IT IS. I kept having to pause the video to go "OMG what!!!!!!! frlz???"


[User Picture]
From:tokki_chan
Date:January 12th, 2011 - 08:29 am
(Link)
lol i don't even know what the heck was going on w/ this ep. XD

i'm glad there was ryuuken being a tsun-tsun papa tho XD

[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:January 12th, 2011 - 10:29 pm
(Link)
It was just crack, that's all XD
Ryuken was tsun-tsun the whole entire time, even when he could have gotten away with saying something ... non-criticizing. It was precious XD


(no subject) - yukisama69
[User Picture]
From:makaioh
Date:January 13th, 2011 - 05:21 am
(Link)
Yeah it's not necessary to catch up! Just start at 303, all that main arc stuff is in the manga anyway if you decide you need to know what happens.

Your icon reminds me I was going to finish Tegami-bachi while it's too cold to go outside :D (it's kinda heavy, tho, so I can't watch a ton at once.)

(no subject) - yukisama69